2020 Inductees

Aldin Reynolds

Aldin Reynolds

1940 - Gillette

Archie Nash

Archie Nash

1904 - 1978
Sheridan

Ben Kern

Ben Kern

1928 - 2017
Evansville

Bertha Hamilton

Bertha Hamilton

1905 - 1993
Fort Bridger

Buss Fear

Buss Fear

1920 - 2004
Big Piney

Butch Reynolds

Butch Reynolds

1946 - Gillette

Chancy Wheeldon

Chancy Wheeldon

1951 - Jackson

Dale M Sims

Dale M Sims

1937 - Cody

Don & Claudia Proffitt

Don & Claudia Proffitt

Don 1940-2019
Claudia - 1941 Evanston

Donald & Dorothy Kortes

Donald & Dorothy Kortes

Don 1917 -1999
Dorothy 1918 - 2000
Leo

Donald Heckert

Donald Heckert

1933 -
Van Tassel

Ed Cooper

Ed Cooper

1933 -
Sundance

Edward Johnson

Edward Johnson

1907 - 1993
LaGrange

Francis Sedgwick

Francis Sedgwick

1917 - 2013 Newcastle

Fred & Clara Wilson

Fred & Clara Wilson

1938 - Newcastle

Fred Hageman

Fred Hageman

1928 - 2018
Douglas

James Baker

James Baker

1935 - 2015
Douglas

James Wilson

James “Jim” Wilson

1932 - Glendo

Jean Harshbarger

Jean Harshbarger

1933 -
Newcastle

Jep Richie

Jep Richie

1931 - Boulder

Jim & Peggy Price

Jim & Peggy Price

Jim 1949
Peggy 1951- Casper

John Jack Darnell

John Jack Darnell

1926 -
Riverton

Kenneth Canfield

Kenneth Canfield

1919 - 1988
Sundance

Kenneth Griggs

Kenneth Griggs

1944 -
Jackson

Lige Driskell & George Finch

Lige Driskell & George Finch

Elijah Driskell, 1838 - 1924
George Howard Finch 1859 - 1919
Burntfork

Marie Bell

Marie Bell

1898 - 1983
Iron Mountain

Mel Stonehouse

Mel Stonehouse

1912 - 1982 Cody

Pat Miller

Pat Miller

1943 - 2017
Lance Creek

Ralph Foster

Ralph Foster

1930 -
Clearmont

Raynard McKenzie

Raynard McKenzie

1936 -
Buffalo

Robert Earl Curtis

Robert Earl Curtis

1931 - 2013
Meeteetse

Robert Good

Robert Good

1931 - 1984
Shell

Ronald Crawford

Ronald Crawford

1934 -
Riverton

Ross Stinnette

Ross Stinnette

1908 - 1995 Chugwater

Russell "Pinky" Walter

Russell "Pinky" Walter

1952 - Lingle

Stan Murdock

Stan Murdock

1865 - 1916
Big Piney

Stepp Family

Stepp Family

Alonzo, John Fee, William Gary, & Horace Greeley “Dutch” Stepp
LaBarge

Sue Jarrard

Sue Jarrard

1951 -
Kaycee

Teddy Pennington

Teddy Pennington

1934 - 2003
Lost Springs

Thomas Francis Pearson

Thomas Francis Pearson

1913 - 1992
Rock Springs

Tommy Jarrard

Tommy Jarrard

1945 -
Riverton